Jeanine Scott Barela
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1235545153
Jeanine Scott Barela L.M.H.C
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 7100 Camino Real Suite 404 in Boca Raton, FL 33433. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235545153. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 247-4326. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Jeanine Scott Barela, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jeanine Scott Barela.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Additional Specialities
- Counselor
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 23 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7000 West Palmetto Park Road Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6810 Lyons Technology Circle Suite 125 Coconut Creek, 33073, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 302 7100 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 123 7100 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 210C 7301 West Palmetto Park Road Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 23105 Boca Club Colony Circle Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 417 23054 Post Gardens Way Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7100 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 304 21301 Powerline Road Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 20859 Viaduct Valencia Drive Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Jeanine Scott Barela?
Jeanine Scott Barela's office is located at 7100 Camino Real Suite 404 in Boca Raton, FL 33433.
Does Jeanine Scott Barela have affiliation with practices?
Jeanine Scott Barela is affiliated with The Children's Place at Home Safe.
Does Jeanine Scott Barela accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jeanine Scott Barela accepts insurance.
What conditions does Jeanine Scott Barela treat?
Jeanine Scott Barela provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.